WAEC Timetable 2024

West African Examination Council May/June Timetable

WAEC Timetable for the current academic session has been released.

WAEC May/June Timetable

WAEC Timetable

The West African Examination Council has released the Timetable for the 2024 May/June WAEC edition.

According to the timetable,  the examination will commence from the  8th of May  and end on the 23rd of June.

IMPORTANT: WAEC GCE Registration Form (Second Series)

Below is the complete  details of the timetable;

2024 May/June WAEC  TIMETABLE

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 8th May, 2024 WAEC Timetable SC7023 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 09:30 am. – 10:30 am
SC7033 Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.
Tuesday, 9th May 2024 SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 10th May, 2024 SC6182 Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** 1hr 09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
SC6181 Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** WAEC Timetable 1hr 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Thursday, 11th May, 2024 SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins 09:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)
SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs10mins 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)
Friday, 12th May,  2024 SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Monday, 15th May, 2024 To Friday, 9th   June , 2024 SC3013 Arabic 3 (Oral) 15mins Date and time for each paper will be
SC3043
SC5113/A SC7013 SC7023
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins 3hrs
arranged by the Council.
SC7033 Home Management 3 (Practical) 3hrs
SC7054 Music 3B (Performance Test) 30mins
Monday, 15th May,  2024 WAEC Timetable SC5083 Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins 09:30 am. – 11:15 am.
SC6012 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.
SC6011 Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.
SC6142
SC6141
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity  1 (Objective) **
1hr
1hr
12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.
1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.
SC3012 Arabic 2 (Essay) 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC3011 Arabic 1 (Objective) 50mins 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
Tuesday, 16th May, 2024 SC5043/A Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
SC5043/B Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC5043/A Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC3272 Hausa 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC3271 Hausa 1 (Objective)** 1hr 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3282
SC3281
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)** WAEC Timetable
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3292 Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC3291 Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 1hr 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3302 Edo 2 (Essay)** 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC3301 Edo 1 (Objective)** 1hr 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Wednesday, 17th May, 2024 SC3312
SC3311
Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3322
SC3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** 45mins 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm
Thursday, 18th May, 2024 SC5053/A
SC5053/A
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC5053/D Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 1hr 30mins 09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
SC6042
SC6041
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1hr
45mins
12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.
1:00 pm. – 1:45 pm.
SC5022
SC5021
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.
4:10 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Friday, 19th May, 2024 SC2102
SC2101
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:45 am.
10:45 am. – 11:45 am.
SC7012
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hrs 30mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Monday, 22rd May, 2024 SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC7022
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm.
3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.
Tuesday, 23rd May, 2024  WAEC Timetable SC1042
SC1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 12:00 noon.
12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.
SC5122
SC5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr 15mins
2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:45 pm.
Wednesday, 24th May, 2024 SC5052
SC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC1032
SC1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
Thursday, 25th
May, 2024
SC2162
SC2161
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Friday, 26th May, 2024 SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 09:30 am. – 10:15 am.
SC5023/A
SC5023/A
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  WAEC Timetable
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC5023/B Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins 09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 3:00 pm. – 5:30 pm.
Tuesday, 30th May, 2024 SC5123/A
SC5123/A
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)
12:45 pm. – 3:30 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 12:45 pm. – 3:15 pm.
SC2072
SC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Wednesday, 31st May, 2024 SC5123/B
SC5123/B
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)
12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2ndSet)
SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 45mins 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC6183 SC6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2ndSet)
Thursday, 1st June, 2024 SC4022 SC4021 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins 09:30 am. – 12:00 noon.
3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Friday, 2nd  June, 2024 SC2042 SC2041 Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective) 2hrs 1hr 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 3:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
Monday, 5th June, 2024 SC6013 SC6013 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3hrs 3hrs 09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6143 SC6143 Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
3hrs 3hrs 09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Tuesday, 6th June, 2024 SC2032 SC2031 Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective) WAEC Timetable
2hrs 1hr 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Wednesday, 7th June, 2024 SC5042
SC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:10 am.
11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC6072
SC6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm
Thursday, 8th June, 2024 SC2052
SC2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6052
SC6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC6152 SC6151 Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 1hr 1hr 09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Friday, 9th June, 2024 SC2022
SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC2082
SC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
Tuesday, 13th June, 2024 SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC7062
SC7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm..
SC7052
SC7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
SC5112
SC5111
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1hr 20mins
50mins
3:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.
4:20 pm. – 5:10 pm.
Wednesday, 14th June, 2024 SC3042
SC3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:45 am.
10:45 am. – 11:45 am.
SC6032
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Thursday, 15th June, 2024 WAEC Timetable SC6053
SC6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6153
SC6153
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7032
SC7031
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Friday, 16th June, 2024 SC5082
SC5081
Health Education /Health Science 2  (Essay)
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC6033
SC6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2ndSet)
SC6082
SC6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1hr 45mins
1hr
2:30 pm. – 4:15 pm.
4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.
Monday, 19th June, 2024 SC5053/B SC5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Tuesday, 20th June, 2024 SC3023/A
SC3023/A
English Language 3 (Oral)***
English Language 3 (Oral)***
45mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 10:15 am. (1st Set)
10:20 am. – 11:05 am. (2nd Set)
SC5183 SC5183 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC5193
SC5193
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
11:30 am. – 1:00 pm.(2nd Set)
SC6283
SC6283
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6133
SC6133
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** WAEC Timetable
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
09:30 am. – 12:00 noon. (1st Set)
12:30 pm. – 3:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6163
SC6163
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd  Set)
SC6203
SC6203
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm.  (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7213
SC7213
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
09:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd  Set)
SC6303
SC6303
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
09:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7203
SC7203
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
4hrs
4hrs
09:30 am. – 1:30 pm. (1st Set)
2:00 pm. – 6:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC7183 SC7183 Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** 4hrs 30mins 4hrs 30mins 09:30 am. – 2:00 pm. (1st Set) 2:15 pm. – 6:45 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6092 SC6091 Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective) 2hrs 20mins 40mins 2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.
4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Wednesday, 21st June, 2024 WAEC Timetable SC1102
SC1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 09:30 am. – 10:45 am.
SC6282
SC6281
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:15 am.
SC6302
SC6301
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC7222
SC7221
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6132
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:45 am.
11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6192
SC6191
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:45 am.
11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6273
SC6273
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:30 am. (1st Set)
11:00 am. – 12:00 noon. (2nd Set)
SC6263
SC6263
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6103
SC6103
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm.  (2nd Set)
SC6173
SC6173
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6293 SC6293 Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 2hrs 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
SC6243
SC6243
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd  Set)
SC6113
SC6113
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** WAEC Timetable
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
09:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)
1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)
SC5192 SC5191 Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
4:30 pm. – 5:10 pm.
SC5182
SC5181
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
4:00 pm. – 4:40 pm.
SC1172
SC1171
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC1132
SC1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.
4:10 pm. – 5:10 pm.
SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 09:30 am. – 10:10 am.
Thursday, 22nd June, 2024 SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
SC6212
SC6211
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
1hr 35mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:05 am.
11:05 am. – 11:50 am.
SC6252
SC6251
Mining 2 (Essay)**
Mining 1 (Objective)**
2hrs5mins
40mins
09:30 am. – 11:35 am.
11:35 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC1142
SC1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
SC7202
SC7201
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** WAEC Timetable 45mins 11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC1122 SC1121 Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins 09:30 am.  – 11:30 am.
11:30 am.  – 12:20 pm.
SC1092
SC1091
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
SC1162
SC1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
SC6122
SC6121
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.
SC6292
SC6291
Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
SC6102 SC6101 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins 1hr 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
SC6112
SC6111
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
SC1112 SC1111 Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
4:30 pm. – 5:20 pm.
SC1152 Stenography 2(Essay)** 40mins 09:30 am. – 10:10 am.
SC1151 Stenography 1(Objective)** 40mins 10:10 am. – 10:50 am.
Friday, 23rd  June, 2024 WAEC Timetable SC7172
SC7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins
40mins
09:30 am. – 10:50 am.
10:50 am. – 11:30 am.
SC6162
SC6161
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:15 am.
SC7162
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
50mins
40mins
09:30 am. – 10:20 am.
10:20 am. – 11:00 am.
SC6242
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC6262
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
09:30 am. – 10:30 am.
10:30 am. – 11:30 am.
SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 09:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC6172
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
11:00 am. – 11:45 am.
SC6272
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
11:00 am. – 11:45 am.
SC2172
SC2171
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins
40mins
09:30 am. – 11:20 am.
11:20 am. – 12:00 noon.
SC7192 SC7191 Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 10:10 am.
10:10 am. – 10:55 am.
SC7212 SC7211 Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
SC7182
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:10 am.
11:10 am. – 11:55 am.
SC6202
SC6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
SC1082
SC1081
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 3:00 pm. – 4:38 pm.

**Available to candidates in Nigeria only
****Available to candidates in Liberia only
*****Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Notes:

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
(1) Visual Art 3
Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The perio will be communicated to schools by the Council.”
(2) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
(3) Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufactu forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question paper communicated to them through their schools.

3.Extra Time for Candidates with Special  Needs
Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

In order not to miss out on prompt updates from careerinfos.com, enter your email address below and hit the subscribe button beneath.

A confirmation link will be sent to your inbox or check your spam mails if its not in your inbox. Make sure you click the link to confirm your subscription in order not to miss any updates from this blog. All comments (related to the post above) should be dropped via the comment section below.

11 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Translate »